?

Log in

 
 
10 January 2008 @ 01:29 am
 
OH BEEN A WHILE.

Have some poodleface -- I've been in the mood to doodle him.

This was inspired by Hot Hot Heat


Based on a scene from OMG_AS where Pete n MF played strip Bottlecaps


Drawn a billion years ago, colored today.


Teen Poodleface. Did for a RP Storyline


I dunno what this emo crap is.


And that's one sweet blowjob

And done.
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
Ann Sulaiman: :Bhakucho_cygnus on January 10th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
About time! I was wondering when you'd update; seeing as how I wanted a Dethfur fix.


I like how Poodleface is holding part of that bandage with his teeth. Angsty, yep. But I must say, it looks cool nonetheless. And although that N/PF one is old, I still like how you've made panther Nathan look like his original human self.

Maybe during his teen years, Murderface was a bit emo, but grew out of it and into his own kind of self-loathing that we know him so well, for.
dirty_baka on January 10th, 2008 10:54 am (UTC)
Why thanks! I try to make anthros look like the people they should be.. with still being well.. anthroy.

Teen Poodleface is sorta emo at times. But in that Brutal self loathing/hard life way rather then the I cut myself because mommy wouldn't let me to see my chemical romance way. Or at least that's how I RP him.
Ann Sulaimanhakucho_cygnus on January 10th, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he kinda has a more solid reason for himself, than these kind of kids (who unfortunately plague us with their poetry).